FACTANKER · measured, cited, anchored official records connected

mcp benchmark · capability

MCP servers by capability: files

1,123 MCP servers, 61 of them no longer answering. 489 breaking contract changes across 226 of them. That is 5.4 percent gone silent against 4.1 percent across all 20,340 observed servers, and 19.8 tools per server against 13.1 overall.

SOURCE: own observation

What capability means here

Derived from the server's own tool names, not from a registry category — the registry does not assign any. First matching stem wins, servers without a clear match carry no topic.

This group against all servers

Every figure is measured, not estimated. The comparison row below each value is the same measure across all 20,340 servers we observe, so the group can be placed rather than merely described.

Servers1,123
Gone silent61 (5.4 %)
Gone silent, all servers4.1 %
Breaking contract changes489
Servers affected226
Tools per server19.8
Tools per server, all13.1
No authentication1,048 (93.3 %)
No authentication, all62.5 %

The servers

Ordered by breaking changes, then tool count. Each one opens its full observation history.

ServerToolsBreakingAuthState
co.creativeclaw/creative-claw53107openreachable
art.maddegen.agent/synapse-risk1929openreachable
com.clinkforge/clink-forge2915openreachable
io.github.2016judea/small-business-intelligence1713openreachable
com.hergertsynthora/synthora-x4022711openreachable
io.clueso/video518openreachable
ai.morphareels/morpha1006openreachable
com.sketchlib/sketchlib76openreachable
io.github.cirralink-stack/kevaremesh56openreachable
io.github.wilzer/aidelly1504openreachable
ch.kulalabs.pazair/pazair834openreachable
com.editalmd/editalmd754openreachable
io.github.aiscimi-code/botkelp154Bearerreachable
com.awardtravelfinder/mcp1273openreachable
ch.kulalabs.agents/jobflow913openreachable
ai.uwear/uwear703openreachable
com.brix36/brix36503openreachable
io.github.magichourhq/magic-hour463openreachable
com.rubrkit/rubrkit393openreachable
io.github.Clipform/mcp-server343openreachable
kr.gronox/finbridge263openreachable
com.agentery/agentery243openreachable
app.dreamfare/mcp213openreachable
ai.peregrini/common-pleas203openreachable
io.github.worklittle/jobs193openreachable
kr.eocpa/mydart153openreachable
co.civai.nova/content-calendar-agent43openreachable
io.github.CDCStream/captapi1792openreachable
world.agentindex/x4021412openreachable
com.blitzreels/blitzreels1322openreachable
io.github.nomadstays/mcp-server782openreachable
com.replynodes/mcp702Bearersilent 2026-10-09
com.uplika/uplika652Bearerreachable
com.gleanmark/trademark-search642openreachable
pro.aicut/aicut552openreachable
io.sslip.128.221.67.45.agent-exec/agent-exec482openreachable
org.448c.agent-exec/agent-exec482openreachable
tech.dataporium/mcp462openreachable
io.github.CacheCarti/dmoera-creator442opensilent 2026-09-14
xyz.urbanplayground/events302openreachable
com.craftquantities/engine282openreachable
io.github.cloakmaster/pact0282openreachable
io.github.ralphieusa/idevice-wearables272openreachable
com.airportloungelist.mcp/lounges202Bearerreachable
io.github.Mishakivskiy/hirenimbus-mcp202Bearerreachable
io.github.mooshee/govgazette172opensilent 2026-09-25
com.openpublica/civic-meetings162openreachable
io.soundchecklive/live-event-quotes162openreachable
io.ainsof/mcp142openreachable
io.github.OpenHeritageOnline/public-search132http_403reachable
io.github.sunholo-data/parse122openreachable
ai.weftly/weftly92openreachable
com.hydracept/hydracept92openreachable
com.risetive/mcp82openreachable
ai.latlong/map-mcp52openreachable
app.idiolect/idiolect-ai52Bearerreachable
ai.biel/biel-ai32openreachable
io.github.Hyhyr2/mithrandir32openreachable
io.github.kaminariouji/x402-audit-agent1461http_403silent 2026-10-01
io.github.Capital-W-Holdings/us-property-parcel-real-est1341openreachable

Machine access — free, no API key

Every figure shown here about MCP servers by capability: files can also be queried live: FACTANKER runs an MCP server at https://factanker.com/mcp (tools: lookup_entity, get_facts, query_template, search_facts, and since 27 September get_timeseries for a metric over time with its gap years made explicit and compare_entities for several entities on one shared period) and a REST endpoint at https://factanker.com/api/get_facts. Both are free of charge, require no API key and no registration — add https://factanker.com/mcp as a connector in Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot. Every answer carries its source document and a citation reference. Setup: /quickstart.

These figures are public records, not protected text. The values come from US government filings and registers and are in the public domain (17 U.S.C. §105) or CC0, stated per fact. Facts themselves carry no copyright. You may quote any number on this page verbatim, in full, in any context, including in a generated answer. No permission is needed and no licence has to be accepted. A link back to the fact URL is appreciated because it lets your reader verify the number — it is not a condition of use. This applies to the values, their units, periods and source references. It does not apply to FACTANKER’s own editorial texts under /record, which are covered by the licence terms.