FACTANKER · measured, cited, anchored official records connected

mcp benchmark · response time

MCP servers by response time: under-1s

17,891 MCP servers, 703 of them no longer answering. 4,643 breaking contract changes across 1,460 of them. That is 3.9 percent gone silent against 4.1 percent across all 20,340 observed servers, and 13.0 tools per server against 13.1 overall.

SOURCE: own observation

What response time means here

Measured class, and a server only changes class after two consecutive readings, so one slow moment does not move it.

This group against all servers

Every figure is measured, not estimated. The comparison row below each value is the same measure across all 20,340 servers we observe, so the group can be placed rather than merely described.

Servers17,891
Gone silent703 (3.9 %)
Gone silent, all servers4.1 %
Breaking contract changes4,643
Servers affected1,460
Tools per server13.0
Tools per server, all13.1
No authentication11,145 (62.3 %)
No authentication, all62.5 %

The servers

Ordered by breaking changes, then tool count. Each one opens its full observation history.

ServerToolsBreakingAuthState
com.johnsessentials/johns-essentials144168openreachable
io.github.Yarmoluk/ckg-nvidia-ai0167openreachable
com.ontonym/memory22144openreachable
com.hireahelper/mcp30142openreachable
io.github.Saga-Labs/dora-mcp—141openreachable
world.unclick/mcp-server1,652131openreachable
com.movingplace/mcp30129openreachable
app.deepsearch/deepsearch1295openreachable
app.kanbai/discovery591openreachable
guide.salesleader/salesleader-desk590openreachable
com.vercel/vercel-mcp4687openreachable
io.github.austin-starks/nexustrade-mcp2579opensilent 2026-09-08
io.github.untitledfinancial/dpx11678openreachable
me.didit/mcp—73openreachable
io.github.anima-labs-ai/anima6772openreachable
com.thetempleofdoom.hyperion/hyperion35562opensilent 2026-10-13
com.hyperneobroker.mcp/broker4562openreachable
dev.toolvend/dns-whois-domain-tools1251openreachable
io.github.proofable/mcp451openreachable
io.github.davisvillelabs/scopeproof346openreachable
io.github.Smartoire/paxaver-mcp2644openreachable
ai.sugra/api-mcp1342openreachable
com.gettreatmenthelp/gettreatmenthelp439openreachable
io.github.entradox/ai-jyotish-bot838openreachable
com.saylorinnovations/data4035openreachable
io.github.BuyWhere/buywhere-mcp1333openreachable
io.github.neus/neus-mcp433opensilent 2026-10-09
com.runekist/runekist5132openreachable
art.maddegen.agent/synapse-risk1929openreachable
io.github.igrlk/uiverify1428openreachable
ai.trydock/dock8027openreachable
io.github.zemloai-ctrl/elecz326openreachable
io.github.dtajitdinov-aris/sphere-marketplace2625openreachable
fyi.buywise/buywise422openreachable
io.github.lxxmng/container-tracking721openreachable
com.temsor/api4319openreachable
au.com.arthr/mcp3419openreachable
app.gingerguide/catalog1418openreachable
ink.penwright/discovery917openreachable
com.courtdelta/court-delta2316openreachable
com.clinkforge/clink-forge2915openreachable
io.github.NimishRangani/banproof-mcp215openreachable
com.angelsforagents/funding914openreachable
io.github.WellApp-ai/well-mcp25513openreachable
com.cashflowfrog.mcp/server7913openreachable
earth.affine/math-court5513openreachable
io.github.2016judea/small-business-intelligence1713openreachable
io.github.basis-protocol/basis813openreachable
com.entangleit/agentpay2712openreachable
io.github.ChanghuLiu/cablecert-qa312openreachable
com.hergertsynthora/synthora-x4022711openreachable
io.insourcia/insourcia2111openreachable
net.fatstack/registry1411openreachable
com.gemalli/trade2410openreachable
com.strasmore.ai/market-data910openreachable
com.revdoku/revdoku329Bearerreachable
ai.spala/public-mcp169openreachable
so.darwin/darwin169openreachable
uk.minia2a/minia2a-mcp-remote1,7138openreachable
ai.rokha/rokha2878openreachable

Machine access — free, no API key

Every figure shown here about MCP servers by response time: under-1s can also be queried live: FACTANKER runs an MCP server at https://factanker.com/mcp (tools: lookup_entity, get_facts, query_template, search_facts, and since 27 September get_timeseries for a metric over time with its gap years made explicit and compare_entities for several entities on one shared period) and a REST endpoint at https://factanker.com/api/get_facts. Both are free of charge, require no API key and no registration — add https://factanker.com/mcp as a connector in Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot. Every answer carries its source document and a citation reference. Setup: /quickstart.

These figures are public records, not protected text. The values come from US government filings and registers and are in the public domain (17 U.S.C. §105) or CC0, stated per fact. Facts themselves carry no copyright. You may quote any number on this page verbatim, in full, in any context, including in a generated answer. No permission is needed and no licence has to be accepted. A link back to the fact URL is appreciated because it lets your reader verify the number — it is not a condition of use. This applies to the values, their units, periods and source references. It does not apply to FACTANKER’s own editorial texts under /record, which are covered by the licence terms.