FACTANKER · measured, cited, anchored official records connected

mcp benchmark · response time

MCP servers by response time: 1-3s

2,149 MCP servers, 97 of them no longer answering. 643 breaking contract changes across 219 of them. That is 4.5 percent gone silent against 4.1 percent across all 20,340 observed servers, and 13.5 tools per server against 13.1 overall.

SOURCE: own observation

What response time means here

Measured class, and a server only changes class after two consecutive readings, so one slow moment does not move it.

This group against all servers

Every figure is measured, not estimated. The comparison row below each value is the same measure across all 20,340 servers we observe, so the group can be placed rather than merely described.

Servers2,149
Gone silent97 (4.5 %)
Gone silent, all servers4.1 %
Breaking contract changes643
Servers affected219
Tools per server13.5
Tools per server, all13.1
No authentication1,359 (63.2 %)
No authentication, all62.5 %

The servers

Ordered by breaking changes, then tool count. Each one opens its full observation history.

ServerToolsBreakingAuthState
co.creativeclaw/creative-claw53107openreachable
cloud.tocbien/tocbien—93openreachable
com.cintrasupply/cintra-quote555openreachable
io.github.bidglow-ai/bidglow436openreachable
io.github.fetchsandbox/mcp825openreachable
com.aiengineerprofessional/engineerpro-library813openreachable
com.trip1/mcp613openreachable
com.getfreedomos/freedom-mcp34510Bearerreachable
io.github.xka0085-byte/agenttoll-receipts410openreachable
io.github.wygogogo19/robotbase-mcp455openreachable
xn--3ds443g.xn--s7y/duan-online105http_403reachable
com.lazyweb/discovery95openreachable
ch.kulalabs.pazair/pazair834openreachable
com.boosthis/boosthis294openreachable
app.noemic/noemic64Bearerreachable
ai.plyto/crm1953openreachable
com.innergcomplete/shearquery1393openreachable
ch.kulalabs.agents/jobflow913openreachable
co.ainumbers/tools773openreachable
com.xonark/dental-gateway203openreachable
com.buckybuild/bucky153openreachable
io.github.IO31-WEB/synapse-lounge143openreachable
io.github.figgy-ops/agentsite53openreachable
io.github.lemonaide152/meld33openreachable
io.github.yzlee/opcmenu4142openreachable
xyz.558686.gpt55/token-gateway2142openreachable
com.blitzreels/blitzreels1322openreachable
world.swampai/swamp1112openreachable
com.uplika/uplika652Bearerreachable
io.github.Misar-AI/misarmail-mcp552openreachable
sh.agentcard/agentcard552openreachable
io.afterlaunch/agentic-growth-marketing522openreachable
io.github.medley/fda-data462Bearerreachable
io.tokenbooks/tokenbooks362openreachable
io.github.evolutionlabs-dev/signal-bureau292openreachable
ai.smry.r/smry-product282openreachable
io.github.cloakmaster/pact0282openreachable
io.github.CustomBlinds/cb-shop262http_403reachable
io.github.Mishakivskiy/hirenimbus-mcp202Bearerreachable
jp.avacast/avacast192Bearerreachable
com.openpublica/civic-meetings162openreachable
com.signalaf/sigrank162opensilent 2026-10-03
io.ainsof/mcp142openreachable
com.renderball/renderball132openreachable
ai.foliora/search122Bearerreachable
app.performix/performix-site122openreachable
ch.elevai/commerce-demo102Bearerreachable
com.paytm.travel/discovery102openreachable
com.waitingforpower/energy-permitting-tracker92opensilent 2026-10-10
dev.tesseralytics/hyperliquid-data92openreachable
com.risetive/mcp82openreachable
com.sourcey/sourcey82openreachable
co.homemaster/homemaster72openreachable
io.github.Avivcha/pody-mcp72openreachable
uk.co.herstack/herstack52openreachable
com.pasteapply/mcp22openreachable
io.favcrm/favcrm2371openreachable
com.local-mcp/local-mcp2041Bearerreachable
au.com.microburbs/property-data1731openreachable
com.cymetica/event-trader-mcp1481openreachable

Machine access — free, no API key

Every figure shown here about MCP servers by response time: 1-3s can also be queried live: FACTANKER runs an MCP server at https://factanker.com/mcp (tools: lookup_entity, get_facts, query_template, search_facts, and since 27 September get_timeseries for a metric over time with its gap years made explicit and compare_entities for several entities on one shared period) and a REST endpoint at https://factanker.com/api/get_facts. Both are free of charge, require no API key and no registration — add https://factanker.com/mcp as a connector in Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot. Every answer carries its source document and a citation reference. Setup: /quickstart.

These figures are public records, not protected text. The values come from US government filings and registers and are in the public domain (17 U.S.C. §105) or CC0, stated per fact. Facts themselves carry no copyright. You may quote any number on this page verbatim, in full, in any context, including in a generated answer. No permission is needed and no licence has to be accepted. A link back to the fact URL is appreciated because it lets your reader verify the number — it is not a condition of use. This applies to the values, their units, periods and source references. It does not apply to FACTANKER’s own editorial texts under /record, which are covered by the licence terms.