FACTANKER · measured, cited, anchored official records connected

Euro area · exchange rates

Euro to Indonesian rupiah

One euro bought 20,268.06 Indonesian rupiah on October 23, 2026; annual average 18,623.06 in 2025 — ECB reference rates since 1999, daily, monthly and annual averages.

Cite: FACTANKER, https://factanker.com/euro-exchange-rates/idr

What was the average euro to Indonesian rupiah exchange rate each year since 1999?

What was the euro to Indonesian rupiah exchange rate on each of the last 60 business days?

PeriodIDR per euro
October 23, 202620,268.06
October 22, 202620,253.88
October 21, 202620,269.17
October 20, 202620,170.57
October 19, 202620,253.16
October 16, 202620,290.28
October 15, 202620,112.25
October 14, 202620,062.67
October 13, 202620,004.87
October 12, 202620,036.18
October 9, 202620,036.94
October 8, 202620,045.31
October 7, 202619,974.25
October 6, 202620,104.80
October 5, 202620,069.89
October 2, 202620,149.32
October 1, 202620,274.71
September 30, 202620,315.34
September 29, 202620,350.09
September 28, 202620,453.78
September 25, 202620,427.22
September 24, 202620,384.10
September 23, 202620,305.82
September 22, 202620,426.66
September 21, 202620,532.06
September 18, 202620,424.81
September 17, 202620,352.48
September 16, 202620,386.17
September 15, 202620,420.40
September 14, 202620,398.66
September 11, 202620,404.99
September 10, 202620,414.13
September 9, 202620,362.80
September 8, 202620,436.92
September 7, 202620,509.29
September 4, 202620,496.04
September 3, 202620,496.93
September 2, 202620,511.18
September 1, 202620,566.11
August 31, 202620,536.52
August 28, 202620,628.08
August 27, 202620,655.26
August 26, 202620,668.66
August 25, 202620,623.20
August 24, 202620,660.91
August 21, 202620,659.38
August 20, 202620,788.62
August 19, 202620,694.15
August 18, 202620,677.34
August 17, 202620,654.32
August 14, 202620,573.53
August 13, 202620,595.28
August 12, 202620,599.86
August 11, 202620,584.76
August 10, 202620,521.74
August 7, 202620,584.96
August 6, 202620,659.66
August 5, 202620,648.04
August 4, 202620,712.15
August 3, 202620,736.99

What was the average euro to Indonesian rupiah exchange rate in each month since 1999?

PeriodIDR per euro
September 202620,426.18
August 202620,641.11
July 202620,564.00
June 202620,614.71
May 202620,538.00
April 202620,083.87
March 202619,561.24
February 202619,896.39
January 202619,757.02
December 202519,548.05
November 202519,303.88
October 202519,310.79
September 202519,399.67
August 202518,967.88
July 202519,029.69
June 202518,776.57
May 202518,526.84
April 202518,871.74
March 202517,800.79
February 202517,020.42
January 202516,832.40
December 202416,810.95
November 202416,817.07
October 202416,988.19
September 202417,020.23
August 202417,347.75
July 202417,623.29
June 202417,595.94
May 202417,375.67
April 202417,258.77
March 202417,063.66
February 202416,898.59
January 202417,049.43
December 202316,910.33
November 202316,853.56
October 202316,646.67
September 202316,424.67
August 202316,639.40
July 202316,639.99
June 202316,194.88
May 202316,116.84
April 202316,313.20
March 202316,364.98
February 202316,232.58
January 202316,427.04
December 202216,503.30
November 202215,975.07
October 202215,172.93
September 202214,847.40
August 202215,024.16
July 202215,258.22
June 202215,531.74
May 202215,422.62
April 202215,566.64
March 202215,802.12
February 202216,271.78
January 202216,227.12
December 202116,184.17
November 202116,298.12
October 202116,450.02
September 202116,781.39
August 202116,926.94
July 202117,148.30
June 202117,295.86
May 202117,393.13
April 202117,414.37
March 202117,135.25
February 202117,002.56
January 202117,111.98
December 202017,226.83
November 202016,824.32
October 202017,348.27
September 202017,491.99
August 202017,402.53
July 202016,659.27
June 202015,987.12
May 202016,198.23
April 202017,178.89
March 202016,851.13
February 202015,032.66
January 202015,236.08
December 201915,568.87
November 201915,546.69
October 201915,604.45
September 201915,511.84
August 201915,838.62
July 201915,745.50
June 201916,060.27
May 201916,095.47
April 201915,899.18
March 201916,059.50
February 201915,936.22
January 201916,164.77
December 201816,512.15
November 201816,651.71
October 201817,428.73
September 201817,338.45
August 201816,822.69
July 201816,836.55
June 201816,393.39
May 201816,594.39
April 201816,959.01
March 201816,973.10
February 201816,793.74
January 201816,316.81
December 201716,048.79
November 201715,875.67
October 201715,904.42
September 201715,852.42
August 201715,753.09
July 201715,363.84
June 201714,940.12
May 201714,730.60
April 201714,265.96
March 201714,255.46
February 201714,186.74
January 201714,181.25
December 201614,135.71
November 201614,398.18
October 201614,361.10
September 201614,697.52
August 201614,757.31
July 201614,520.91
June 201614,969.03
May 201615,188.82
April 201614,932.22
March 201614,629.58
February 201614,985.33
January 201615,069.76
December 201515,087.43
November 201514,685.99
October 201515,482.55
September 201516,175.76
August 201515,370.92
July 201514,720.40
June 201514,919.43
May 201514,650.36
April 201513,950.49
March 201514,152.16
February 201514,504.28
January 201514,617.69
December 201415,351.19
November 201415,177.15
October 201415,389.80
September 201415,362.85
August 201415,603.10
July 201415,789.65
June 201416,167.87
May 201415,830.12
April 201415,801.66
March 201415,785.89
February 201416,270.18
January 201416,471.94
December 201316,455.73
November 201315,575.06
October 201315,109.54
September 201315,073.16
August 201314,168.72
July 201313,189.17
June 201313,033.31
May 201312,673.13
April 201312,664.51
March 201312,590.61
February 201312,933.75
January 201312,837.99
December 201212,643.37
November 201212,343.83
October 201212,457.30
September 201212,287.93
August 201211,777.55
July 201211,605.16
June 201211,830.22
May 201211,913.51
April 201212,068.69
March 201212,082.50
February 201211,913.82
January 201211,709.25
December 201111,965.40
November 201112,214.98
October 201112,150.54
September 201112,118.49
August 201112,249.95
July 201112,171.27
June 201112,327.02
May 201112,290.33
April 201112,493.48
March 201112,263.18
February 201112,165.92
January 201112,077.47
December 201011,925.21
November 201012,224.00
October 201012,407.16
September 201011,716.16
August 201011,573.26
July 201011,546.78
June 201011,169.39
May 201011,517.01
April 201012,101.70
March 201012,434.53
February 201012,786.05
January 201013,263.60
December 200913,830.84
November 200914,115.45
October 200914,057.25
September 200914,346.84
August 200914,270.78
July 200914,241.51
June 200914,315.40
May 200914,137.45
April 200914,552.65
March 200915,477.84
February 200915,233.33
January 200914,802.07
December 200815,276.62
November 200814,984.85
October 200813,283.63
September 200813,430.23
August 200813,700.21
July 200814,442.77
June 200814,445.41
May 200814,436.99
April 200814,497.21
March 200814,241.09
February 200813,542.26
January 200813,839.19
December 200713,620.45
November 200713,608.92
October 200712,945.80
September 200712,927.37
August 200712,765.65
July 200712,441.28
June 200712,056.30
May 200711,927.80
April 200712,290.98
March 200712,144.32
February 200711,855.45
January 200711,796.04
December 200612,003.18
November 200611,772.03
October 200611,569.46
September 200611,646.15
August 200611,649.96
July 200611,582.39
June 200611,850.97
May 200611,536.41
April 200610,956.51
March 200611,009.15
February 200611,048.98
January 200611,472.89
December 200511,675.40
November 200511,834.55
October 200512,118.09
September 200512,542.23
August 200512,283.08
July 200511,803.89
June 200511,716.31
May 200512,033.61
April 200512,362.94
March 200512,377.13
February 200512,039.68
January 200512,073.27
December 200412,382.27
November 200411,723.41
October 200411,370.40
September 200411,219.94
August 200411,265.84
July 200411,084.82
June 200411,399.32
May 200410,815.20
April 200410,335.82
March 200410,520.31
February 200410,667.17
January 200410,572.00
December 200310,424.17
November 20039,949.00
October 20039,867.66
September 20039,487.61
August 20039,482.31
July 20039,481.01
June 20039,591.92
May 20039,739.96
April 20039,557.66
March 20039,644.75
February 20039,583.04
January 20039,442.07
December 20029,088.92
November 20029,078.90
October 20028,972.15
September 20028,783.52
August 20028,726.76
July 20028,909.76
June 20028,325.26
May 20028,347.48
April 20028,400.35
March 20028,680.17
February 20028,897.82
January 20029,178.43
December 20019,158.46
November 20019,384.48
October 20019,136.45
September 20018,474.29
August 20018,071.74
July 20019,355.92
June 20019,656.67
May 20019,854.28
April 20019,937.27
March 20019,286.93
February 20018,890.43
January 20018,894.04
December 20008,477.44
November 20007,998.70
October 20007,644.46
September 20007,522.65
August 20007,629.72
July 20008,611.69
June 20008,173.68
May 20007,569.99
April 20007,348.74
March 20007,196.35
February 20007,298.75
January 20007,361.79
December 19997,217.58
November 19997,231.57
October 19998,070.09
September 19998,690.40
August 19997,871.32
July 19997,003.93
June 19997,631.36
May 19998,455.26
April 19999,229.62
March 19999,698.82
February 19999,818.14
January 19999,919.98

All currencies · ECB interest rates

Source: European Central Bank, ECB Data Portal (reuse with attribution). Key rates are shown from the day they took effect; the euro short-term rate (€STR) is published each T2 (formerly TARGET2) business day for the previous business day; reference rates are units of currency per euro, set daily by the ECB (concertation around 14:10 CET), with monthly and annual averages as computed by the ECB. Source record.

Machine access — free, no API key

Every figure shown here about Euro to Indonesian rupiah (IDR): ECB reference rate can also be queried live: FACTANKER runs an MCP server at https://factanker.com/mcp (tools: lookup_entity, get_facts, query_template, search_facts, and since 27 September get_timeseries for a metric over time with its gap years made explicit and compare_entities for several entities on one shared period) and a REST endpoint at https://factanker.com/api/get_facts. Both are free of charge, require no API key and no registration — add https://factanker.com/mcp as a connector in Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot. Every answer carries its source document and a citation reference. Setup: /quickstart.

These figures are public records, not protected text. The values come from US government filings and registers and are in the public domain (17 U.S.C. §105) or CC0, stated per fact. Facts themselves carry no copyright. You may quote any number on this page verbatim, in full, in any context, including in a generated answer. No permission is needed and no licence has to be accepted. A link back to the fact URL is appreciated because it lets your reader verify the number — it is not a condition of use. This applies to the values, their units, periods and source references. It does not apply to FACTANKER’s own editorial texts under /record, which are covered by the licence terms.