Germany · renewables
Solar PV in Erlangen-Höchstadt
17,831 solar installations with 278.0 MW of gross capacity were in operation in Erlangen-Höchstadt (Bayern) as of 2026-11-05, with a further 140 units (8.32 MW) registered as planned (Bundesnetzagentur, Marktstammdatenregister) — every unit over 100 kW with capacity, status, commissioning date and operator, from the Marktstammdatenregister.
Questions this page answers
- How many solar installations are registered in Erlangen-Höchstadt (Bayern), and how large are they, as of 2026-11-05?
- 17,831 solar installations with 278.0 MW of gross capacity were in operation in Erlangen-Höchstadt (Bayern) as of 2026-11-05, with a further 140 units (8.32 MW) registered as planned (Bundesnetzagentur, Marktstammdatenregister) — every unit over 100 kW with capacity, status, commissioning date and operator, from the Marktstammdatenregister.
- How many solar installations are in operation in Erlangen-Höchstadt?
- 17,831 solar installations with 278.0 MW of gross capacity were in operation in Erlangen-Höchstadt as of 2026-11-05, with a further 140 units (8.32 MW) registered as planned; the count includes every registered unit down to balcony systems (Bundesnetzagentur, Marktstammdatenregister).
- How much solar PV capacity was commissioned in Erlangen-Höchstadt in 2025?
- 2,272 solar installations with 38.0 MW went into operation in Erlangen-Höchstadt in 2025; the strongest year of the last two decades was 2024 with 60.5 MW (Bundesnetzagentur, Marktstammdatenregister).
- What share of Erlangen-Höchstadt's solar installations are larger than 100 kW?
- 109 of 18,304 registered solar installations in Erlangen-Höchstadt (0.6 percent) exceed 100 kW, but they hold 126.9 MW of the 287.0 MW total capacity (Bundesnetzagentur, Marktstammdatenregister).
- Which company operates the most solar PV capacity in Erlangen-Höchstadt?
- Bürgerenergiepark Mühlhausen GmbH & Co. KG operates 3 solar installations over 100 kW with 18.5 MW in Erlangen-Höchstadt, the largest organisational operator by registered capacity (Bundesnetzagentur, Marktstammdatenregister).
- Which installation type has the most solar PV capacity in Erlangen-Höchstadt?
- Freiflächensolaranlage leads with 41 solar installations and 104.6 MW in Erlangen-Höchstadt (Bundesnetzagentur, Marktstammdatenregister).
- What is the largest solar installation in Erlangen-Höchstadt?
- The largest registered solar installation in Erlangen-Höchstadt has 11.0 MW of gross capacity and is operated by Bürgerenergiepark Mühlhausen GmbH & Co. KG, commissioned 2024-10-30 (Bundesnetzagentur, Marktstammdatenregister).
How are the solar installations in Erlangen-Höchstadt distributed by size class?
| Size class | Units | Capacity | In operation | Planned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| up to 30 kW | 17,837 | 139.4 MW | 17,368 | 137 |
| 30 to 100 kW | 358 | 20.7 MW | 357 | 0 |
| over 100 kW | 109 | 126.9 MW | 106 | 3 |
How much solar PV capacity was commissioned in Erlangen-Höchstadt each year?
| Commissioning year | Units | Capacity added |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1,888 | 19.1 MW |
| 2025 | 2,272 | 38.0 MW |
| 2024 | 2,929 | 60.5 MW |
| 2023 | 3,241 | 33.3 MW |
| 2022 | 1,232 | 10.1 MW |
| 2021 | 771 | 8.76 MW |
| 2020 | 629 | 7.20 MW |
| 2019 | 326 | 8.54 MW |
| 2018 | 286 | 4.56 MW |
| 2017 | 273 | 9.41 MW |
| 2016 | 160 | 1.44 MW |
| 2015 | 183 | 1.35 MW |
| 2014 | 256 | 6.29 MW |
| 2013 | 391 | 3.67 MW |
| 2012 | 557 | 7.86 MW |
| 2011 | 710 | 13.0 MW |
| 2010 | 517 | 21.5 MW |
| 2009 | 363 | 6.68 MW |
| 2008 | 283 | 4.33 MW |
| 2007 | 215 | 6.40 MW |
| 2006 | 157 | 1.84 MW |
How many solar installations in Erlangen-Höchstadt are in operation, planned or decommissioned?
| Status | Units | Capacity |
|---|---|---|
| in operation | 17,831 | 278.0 MW |
| planned | 140 | 8.32 MW |
| permanently decommissioned | 309 | 0.63 MW |
| temporarily shut down | 24 | 0.03 MW |
Which solar installations over 100 kW are registered in Erlangen-Höchstadt?
| Unit | Capacity | Type | Status | Commissioned | Operator |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solarpark Mühlhausen 3 | 11.0 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2024-10-30 | Bürgerenergiepark Mühlhausen GmbH & Co. KG |
| Herzo-PV Burgstall Süd01 GmbH & Co. KG | 9.51 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2024-08-02 | Herzo-PV Burgstall Süd01 GmbH & Co. KG |
| Solarpark Mühlhausen 2 | 6.59 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2024-10-29 | Bürgerenergiepark Mühlhausen GmbH & Co. KG |
| Herzo-PV Herzo Base Nord01 GmbH & Co. KG Anlageteil 1 | 5.59 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2026-05-21 | Herzo-PV Herzo Base Nord01 GmbH & Co. KG |
| Hemhofen | 5.50 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | planned | planned 2028 | ENERPARC Solar Invest 123 GmbH |
| PVA Bubenreuth BA1 | 5.44 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2017-10-12 | SPP 1 Solar Invest 7 GmbH & Co. KG |
| Solarpark Stumpfäcker | 5.40 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2025-11-07 | Solarpark Stumpfäcker GmbH |
| Solarpark Lonnerstadt | 4.93 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2024-12-11 | Bürgersolarpark Lonnerstadt GmbH & Co. KG |
| Solarpark Vestenbergsgreuth | 4.80 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2010-06-16 | Solarpark Vestenbergsgreuth GmbH & Co. KG |
| PV Burgweisach | 4.80 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2010-11-10 | Windwärts Sonne GmbH & Co. Projekt Burgweisach KG |
| Solarpark Kalchreuth | 4.61 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2025-07-28 | BrEiSch Beerbach GmbH & Co. KG |
| KI-Solar GmbH | 3.84 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2025-10-01 | KI Solar GmbH |
| Herzo-PV Burgstall Süd01 GmbH & Co. KG - Abschnitt Süd | 3.69 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2025-06-30 | Herzo-PV Burgstall Süd01 GmbH & Co. KG |
| SE_2023_2618_Gremsdorf | 3.00 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2023-05-02 | Litz Energy GmbH & Co. KG |
| Solarpark Uttenreuth 1 | 2.96 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2014-07-31 | NaturEnergy Oberfranken GmbH & Co. KG |
| Solarpark Uttenreuth 3 BA 2800 | 2.80 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2019-12-19 | NaturEnergy Oberfranken GmbH & Co. KG |
| PV Weisachgrund | 2.60 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2010-11-10 | Solarpark Weisachgrund GmbH & Co. KG |
| Solarpark Piratella | 1.79 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2011-12-31 | Imola Piratella GmbH & Co. KG |
| Solarpark Adelsdorf GmbH & Co. KG | 1.55 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2007-11-15 | Solarpark Adelsdorf GmbH & Co. KG |
| Solarpark | 1.43 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2011-12-19 | Solarpark Mühläcker |
| Photovoltaikanlage Werksgelände | 1.41 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | planned | planned 2026 | Schaeffler Technologies AG & Co. KG |
| Freifläche | 1.39 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2010-03-24 | Greuther Sonne GmbH |
| PV 1.344,60 kW Freifläche | 1.34 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2023-10-23 | Schwan Cosmetics Germany GmbH & Co. KG |
| Solarpark Vestenbergsgreuth | 1.20 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2007-12-18 | Solarpark Vestenbergsgreuth GmbH & Co. KG |
| Solarpark Kalchreuth EEG | 0.93 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2025-07-25 | BrEiSch Beerbach GmbH & Co. KG |
| Solarpark Mühlhausen 1 | 0.92 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2024-10-28 | Bürgerenergiepark Mühlhausen GmbH & Co. KG |
| PVA-Feld | 0.87 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2009-12-04 | Dietsch GmbH & Co KG |
| Solarpark Herzogenaurach Puma | 0.84 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2024-06-10 | PUMA SE |
| Solarpark Buch Gremsdorf | 0.83 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2012-06-30 | Regionalstrom GmbH & Co. Buch II KG |
| PV Parkplatz BA1 + BA2 | 0.82 MW | Sonstige Solaranlage | in operation | 2024-05-21 | Schwan Cosmetics Germany GmbH & Co. KG |
| P14 PV Anlage | 0.77 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2023-09-12 | Schaeffler Technologies |
| PV_PARKING_ARENA_II_2210 | 0.75 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2021-11-30 | adidas AG |
| Photovoltaikanlage Wachenroth | 0.75 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2019-01-30 | Bürgersonnenenergie Wachenroth GmbH & Co. KG |
| Solarpark Uttenreuth 2 | 0.75 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2018-12-17 | NaturEnergy Oberfranken GmbH & Co. KG |
| 200928_GERHÖ_PV | 0.75 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2020-09-28 | VGP Park Renewable Energy Deutschland GmbH |
| Solarpark Uttenreuth 3 BA 750 | 0.75 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2019-12-18 | NaturEnergy Oberfranken GmbH & Co. KG |
| PVA Bubenreuth BA2 | 0.75 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2017-10-05 | SPP 1 Solar Invest 7 GmbH & Co. KG |
| Freiland 700,03 | 0.70 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2007-11-08 | Kreß Verwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG |
| PV Parkplatz BA4 | 0.70 MW | Sonstige Solaranlage | in operation | 2024-12-11 | Schwan Cosmetics Germany GmbH & Co. KG |
| Solaranlage Hallendach Eichendorffstraße | 0.60 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2017-03-22 | Wartenfelser GmbH & Co. KG |
| PV Aurachtal | 0.53 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2008-05-01 | energetico system |
| PV-Anlage2 | 0.51 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2025-08-20 | Soldan Holding + Bonbonspezialitäten GmbH |
| Freiflächenanlage Solarpark | 0.50 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2012-06-25 | PV Linsenbreite GbR |
| VZ Adelsdorf Erweiterung Logistik 2023 | 0.50 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2024-01-30 | FRISTO SE |
| PV_ARENA_2400 | 0.50 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2019-02-20 | adidas AG |
| Raiffeisenbank Ebrachgrund eG | 0.49 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2010-12-16 | Raiffeisenbank Ebrachgrund eG |
| PV Parkplatz BA3 | 0.48 MW | Sonstige Solaranlage | in operation | 2024-08-20 | Schwan Cosmetics Germany GmbH & Co. KG |
| HZA 451 kWp Dach-PV-Anlage Parking aFO | 0.45 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2025-04-23 | adidas AG |
| PVA Soldan-Holding | 0.43 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2021-08-31 | Soldan Holding + Bonbonspezialitäten GmbH |
| PVA Soldan-Holding | 0.43 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | planned | planned 2021 | Soldan Holding + Bonbonspezialitäten GmbH |
| PV Höchstadt | 0.40 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2014-07-31 | Joachim Peiler e.K. |
| KI-Solar 399 kWp | 0.40 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2025-07-30 | KI Solar GmbH |
| Solarpark Stumpfäcker §48 EEG | 0.40 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2025-07-31 | Solarpark Stumpfäcker GmbH |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.39 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2009-07-13 | private individual |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.36 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2023-11-08 | private individual |
| PV-Anlage Geb17 VBG | 0.36 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2025-04-09 | Martin Bauer GmbH & Co. KG |
| RC-Werk | 0.35 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2025-07-09 | Schickert GmbH |
| PBH Höchstadt | 0.32 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2023-11-27 | PBH Pulverbeschichtungen Klaus Frey |
| PV-Anlage Flurstraße 2a | 0.31 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2020-04-30 | CET Technology GmbH Herr Lothar Seifert |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.30 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2011-12-29 | private individual |
| B285169 | 0.30 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2018-06-18 | Peter Brehm |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.28 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2023-05-17 | private individual |
| Solarpark Mühläcker | 0.28 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2011-12-30 | Solarpark Mühläcker |
| Hausdach | 0.28 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2014-09-12 | Flamma energy GmbH |
| Bayerische Asphaltmischwerke GmbH & Co. KG, Hauptstraße in 91096 Möhrendorf | 0.27 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2025-04-04 | AMW Asphalt-Mischwerke Würzburg GmbH & Co. KG |
| Solarrente 2 - Herzogenaurach | 0.27 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2011-12-15 | Eco Invest Solarrente 2 GmbH & Co. KG |
| Bürgersolar Hemhofen 1 | 0.26 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2023-08-25 | Bürger:innen-Energiegenossenschaft EWERG eG |
| anlage_eck | 0.26 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2025-06-18 | RELO L AG |
| toom Eckental | 0.25 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2012-06-19 | Dritte Spranger & Fritsch GbR |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.24 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2024-08-22 | private individual |
| G42 PV Anlage | 0.23 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2023-03-21 | Schaeffler Technologies |
| PV Alte Ziegelei Spardorf | 0.22 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2019-01-31 | Bürger:innen-Energiegenossenschaft EWERG eG |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.22 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2005-12-30 | private individual |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.22 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2017-06-30 | private individual |
| 2018-01-18 RuB Halle Gelände ausserhalb | 0.21 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2018-01-18 | Rippel & Beßler Sonnenstrom GbR |
| Grundschule | 0.21 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2021-12-22 | Gemeinde Hemhofen |
| FAIR. PVA Weisendorf, Denglerweg 1 | 0.21 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2020-11-26 | FAIR. FOR INVEST GmbH & Co. KG |
| PV | 0.21 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2023-06-27 | Reifen Popp |
| Alte Ziegelei West | 0.20 MW | Freiflächensolaranlage | in operation | 2019-01-31 | SUN-Contract 1 GmbH & Co. KG |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.20 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2018-08-08 | private individual |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.19 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2012-05-02 | private individual |
| 126-Baiersdorf | 0.19 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2024-01-23 | WI Energy Verwaltungs GmbH |
| PV_Flughafenstraße_WOS CN | 0.18 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2023-06-05 | adidas AG |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.18 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2023-03-13 | private individual |
| PV Ahornweg 2012 | 0.18 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2012-01-30 | Baumann Verwaltungs GmbH Geschäftsführer Jürgen & Rüdiger Baumann |
| PV_ARENA_Parking_2210 | 0.17 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2019-03-19 | adidas AG |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.17 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2024-09-19 | private individual |
| Bürgersolar Hemhofen 2 | 0.15 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2025-04-30 | Bürger:innen-Energiegenossenschaft EWERG eG |
| PVA Mühlhausen | 0.15 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2025-01-02 | JH PV11 GmbH & Co. KG |
| PV-Hauptstraße 48 | 0.15 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2012-06-26 | Bernd Muß Transporte |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.14 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2024-04-28 | private individual |
| Lagerhalle | 0.14 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2009-09-21 | Herzogenauracher PV GbR |
| VZ Adelsdorf | 0.14 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2014-07-31 | FRISTO SE |
| W2 | 0.14 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2010-06-25 | Barmherzige Brüder gemeinnützige Behindertenhilfe GmbH |
| Reifen Peter Sonnenpark | 0.14 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2011-04-15 | Sonnenpark Herzogenaurach PV GbR |
| G43 PV-Anlage | 0.14 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2023-02-16 | Schaeffler Technologies |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.13 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2022-06-01 | private individual |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.13 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2003-10-29 | private individual |
| Reithalle Drechsler - Sonnenpark | 0.13 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2011-04-12 | Sonnenpark Herzogenaurach PV GbR |
| Reithalle Hö | 0.13 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2007-05-31 | Veitsbronn 6 PV GbR |
| PV-Herzogenaurach | 0.12 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2023-09-05 | Fischer Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.12 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2011-12-22 | private individual |
| Am Igelsdorfer Weg 2 Mehrzweckhalle | 0.12 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2010-03-31 | Stadtwerke Baiersdorf KU |
| P013 Schule Möhrendorf | 0.11 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2011-12-01 | Friedrich-Wilhelm Raiffeisen Energie eG |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.11 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2018-03-01 | private individual |
| unit operated by a private individual | 0.11 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2010-06-30 | private individual |
| 84021 - Gymnasium, Herzogenaurach | 0.11 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2007-11-22 | MR Solar GmbH und Co. KG |
| H/V | 0.10 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2002-08-01 | Barmherzige Brüder gemeinnützige Behindertenhilfe GmbH |
| PV2008-100 | 0.10 MW | Gebäudesolaranlage | in operation | 2008-07-03 | Herzo Bäder und Verkehrs GmbH |
Which organisations operate the most solar PV capacity in Erlangen-Höchstadt?
| Operator | Units | Capacity |
|---|---|---|
| Bürgerenergiepark Mühlhausen GmbH & Co. KG | 3 | 18.5 MW |
| Herzo-PV Burgstall Süd01 GmbH & Co. KG | 2 | 13.2 MW |
| NaturEnergy Oberfranken GmbH & Co. KG | 4 | 7.25 MW |
| SPP 1 Solar Invest 7 GmbH & Co. KG | 2 | 6.19 MW |
| Solarpark Vestenbergsgreuth GmbH & Co. KG | 2 | 6.00 MW |
| Solarpark Stumpfäcker GmbH | 2 | 5.80 MW |
| Herzo-PV Herzo Base Nord01 GmbH & Co. KG | 1 | 5.59 MW |
| BrEiSch Beerbach GmbH & Co. KG | 2 | 5.54 MW |
| ENERPARC Solar Invest 123 GmbH | 1 | 5.50 MW |
| Bürgersolarpark Lonnerstadt GmbH & Co. KG | 1 | 4.93 MW |
Which installation type accounts for the most solar PV capacity in Erlangen-Höchstadt?
| Installation type | Units | Capacity |
|---|---|---|
| Freiflächensolaranlage | 41 | 104.6 MW |
| Gebäudesolaranlage | 65 | 20.3 MW |
| Sonstige Solaranlage | 3 | 2.00 MW |
Solar PV in Bayern · Solar PV in Germany
Source: Bundesnetzagentur, Marktstammdatenregister (MaStR), full data export of 2026-11-05, Datenlizenz Deutschland – Namensnennung – Version 2.0. Counts and capacity by district, size class, commissioning year and status cover every registered unit, including small rooftop and balcony systems. Unit lists, operators and grid operators cover units over 100 kW gross capacity; units operated by private individuals are shown without name, operator or coordinates. Capacity is gross capacity (Bruttoleistung) as registered; planned units are those registered as 'In Planung'. District (Landkreis) is the register's own assignment. Source record.
Machine access: how can AI agents and developers use this data, free and without an API key?
Every figure shown here about How many solar installations are registered in Erlangen-Höchstadt (Bayern), and how large can also be queried live: FACTANKER runs an MCP server at https://factanker.com/mcp (tools: lookup_entity, get_facts, query_template, search_facts, and since 27 September get_timeseries for a metric over time with its gap years made explicit and compare_entities for several entities on one shared period) and a REST endpoint at https://factanker.com/api/get_facts. Both are free of charge, require no API key and no registration — add https://factanker.com/mcp as a connector in Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot. Every answer carries its source document and a citation reference. Setup: /quickstart.
These figures are public records, not protected text. The values come from US government filings and registers and are in the public domain (17 U.S.C. §105) or CC0, stated per fact. Facts themselves carry no copyright. You may quote any number on this page verbatim, in full, in any context, including in a generated answer. No permission is needed and no licence has to be accepted. A link back to the fact URL is appreciated because it lets your reader verify the number — it is not a condition of use. This applies to the values, their units, periods and source references. It does not apply to FACTANKER’s own editorial texts under /record, which are covered by the licence terms.