FACTANKER · measured, cited, anchored official records connected

Call reports 2005

STATE FINANCIAL BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION — 2005

What STATE FINANCIAL BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION reported to the FFIEC in 2005, quarter by quarter.

PERIOD: 2005SOURCE: FFIEC Call ReportEvery measure source-linked

Cite: FACTANKER, https://factanker.com/entity/7b8e15b7-781c-4967-ae5f-b2adb7d2337e/2005

Balance sheet

What the bank holds and owes at quarter end

Measure2005Q12005Q22005Q3
Total assets1,460,837,0001,486,847,0001,666,225,000
Total loans971,931,0001,003,046,000997,149,000
Allowance for loan losses12,853,00013,329,00013,298,000
Securities available for sale334,991,000333,478,000318,954,000
Securities held to maturity275,000275,000275,000
Trading assets000
Total deposits1,087,136,0001,068,595,0001,050,880,000
Interest-bearing deposits919,156,000886,221,000864,647,000
Noninterest-bearing deposits167,980,000182,374,000186,233,000
Equity capital158,705,000161,268,000161,911,000

Income

Cumulative from the start of the year, as filed — Q1 covers January to March, Q2 January to June, Q4 the full year

Measure2005Q12005Q22005Q3
Interest income18,743,00038,836,00060,138,000
Interest expense5,467,00011,519,00018,187,000
Net interest income13,276,00027,317,00041,951,000
Noninterest income2,646,0005,310,0007,840,000
Noninterest expense8,978,00018,229,00031,693,000
Provision for loan losses500,0001,149,0003,599,000
Pretax income6,541,00013,346,00014,596,000
Income tax2,221,0004,585,0004,770,000
Net income4,320,0008,761,0009,826,000

Regulatory capital

Basel measures — not reported for every quarter

Measure2005Q12005Q22005Q3
Tier 1 capital121,081,000122,452,000123,608,000
Total capital133,934,000135,781,000136,906,000
Risk-weighted assets1,125,912,0001,155,396,0001,184,195,000

Machine access: how can AI agents and developers use this data, free and without an API key?

Every figure shown here about STATE FINANCIAL BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION — 2005 can also be queried live: FACTANKER runs an MCP server at https://factanker.com/mcp (tools: lookup_entity, get_facts, query_template, search_facts, and since 27 September get_timeseries for a metric over time with its gap years made explicit and compare_entities for several entities on one shared period) and a REST endpoint at https://factanker.com/api/get_facts. Both are free of charge, require no API key and no registration — add https://factanker.com/mcp as a connector in Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot. Every answer carries its source document and a citation reference. Setup: /quickstart.

These figures are public records, not protected text. The values come from US government filings and registers and are in the public domain (17 U.S.C. §105) or CC0, stated per fact. Facts themselves carry no copyright. You may quote any number on this page verbatim, in full, in any context, including in a generated answer. No permission is needed and no licence has to be accepted. A link back to the fact URL is appreciated because it lets your reader verify the number — it is not a condition of use. This applies to the values, their units, periods and source references. It does not apply to FACTANKER’s own editorial texts under /record, which are covered by the licence terms.