FACTANKER · measured, cited, anchored official records connected

Call reports 2002

COMMUNITY BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION — 2002

What COMMUNITY BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION reported to the FFIEC in 2002, quarter by quarter.

PERIOD: 2002SOURCE: FFIEC Call ReportEvery measure source-linked

Cite: FACTANKER, https://factanker.com/entity/76467aed-cb10-455d-8094-ea133bf36b27/2002

Balance sheet

What the bank holds and owes at quarter end

Measure2002Q12002Q22002Q32002Q4
Total assets103,929,000122,688,000127,603,000129,998,000
Total loans70,886,00085,184,00093,349,00097,592,000
Allowance for loan losses738,000850,000946,0001,065,000
Securities available for sale21,566,00021,921,00020,130,00019,876,000
Securities held to maturity0000
Trading assets0000
Total deposits93,873,000106,622,000105,959,000108,594,000
Interest-bearing deposits86,049,00098,158,00096,950,00098,491,000
Noninterest-bearing deposits7,823,0008,464,0009,009,00010,103,000
Equity capital9,642,00010,536,00011,246,00011,618,000

Income

Cumulative from the start of the year, as filed — Q1 covers January to March, Q2 January to June, Q4 the full year

Measure2002Q12002Q22002Q32002Q4
Interest income1,492,0003,225,0005,125,0007,060,000
Interest expense624,0001,291,0002,036,0002,747,000
Net interest income868,0001,934,0003,089,0004,313,000
Noninterest income58,000113,000180,000256,000
Noninterest expense756,0001,517,0002,327,0003,173,000
Provision for loan losses54,000166,000263,000385,000
Pretax income116,000364,000679,0001,011,000
Income tax0000
Net income116,000364,000679,0001,011,000

Regulatory capital

Basel measures — not reported for every quarter

Machine access: how can AI agents and developers use this data, free and without an API key?

Every figure shown here about COMMUNITY BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION — 2002 can also be queried live: FACTANKER runs an MCP server at https://factanker.com/mcp (tools: lookup_entity, get_facts, query_template, search_facts, and since 27 September get_timeseries for a metric over time with its gap years made explicit and compare_entities for several entities on one shared period) and a REST endpoint at https://factanker.com/api/get_facts. Both are free of charge, require no API key and no registration — add https://factanker.com/mcp as a connector in Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot. Every answer carries its source document and a citation reference. Setup: /quickstart.

These figures are public records, not protected text. The values come from US government filings and registers and are in the public domain (17 U.S.C. §105) or CC0, stated per fact. Facts themselves carry no copyright. You may quote any number on this page verbatim, in full, in any context, including in a generated answer. No permission is needed and no licence has to be accepted. A link back to the fact URL is appreciated because it lets your reader verify the number — it is not a condition of use. This applies to the values, their units, periods and source references. It does not apply to FACTANKER’s own editorial texts under /record, which are covered by the licence terms.