FACTANKER · measured, cited, anchored official records connected

Call reports 2014

UNION CENTER NATIONAL BANK — 2014

What UNION CENTER NATIONAL BANK reported to the FFIEC in 2014, quarter by quarter.

PERIOD: 2014SOURCE: FFIEC Call ReportEvery measure source-linked

Cite: FACTANKER, https://factanker.com/entity/3c082de5-ba7e-425d-8d4f-b4eeba2ac485/2014

Balance sheet

What the bank holds and owes at quarter end

Measure2014Q12014Q2
Total assets1,675,429,0001,665,105,000
Total loans987,529,0001,006,739,000
Allowance for loan losses10,633,00010,825,000
Securities available for sale287,178,000266,665,000
Securities held to maturity214,191,000218,159,000
Trading assets00
Total deposits1,340,004,0001,275,102,000
Interest-bearing deposits1,277,430,0001,222,167,000
Noninterest-bearing deposits62,574,00052,935,000
Equity capital179,021,000181,884,000

Income

Cumulative from the start of the year, as filed — Q1 covers January to March, Q2 January to June, Q4 the full year

Measure2014Q12014Q2
Interest income14,337,00028,737,000
Interest expense2,689,0005,383,000
Net interest income11,648,00023,354,000
Noninterest income1,107,0002,256,000
Noninterest expense7,331,00013,955,000
Provision for loan losses625,000909,000
Pretax income6,214,00012,735,000
Income tax1,682,0003,723,000
Net income4,532,0009,012,000

Regulatory capital

Basel measures — not reported for every quarter

Measure2014Q12014Q2
Tier 1 capital162,506,000163,749,000
Total capital173,349,000174,784,000
Risk-weighted assets1,311,226,0001,312,526,000

Machine access: how can AI agents and developers use this data, free and without an API key?

Every figure shown here about UNION CENTER NATIONAL BANK — 2014 can also be queried live: FACTANKER runs an MCP server at https://factanker.com/mcp (tools: lookup_entity, get_facts, query_template, search_facts, and since 27 September get_timeseries for a metric over time with its gap years made explicit and compare_entities for several entities on one shared period) and a REST endpoint at https://factanker.com/api/get_facts. Both are free of charge, require no API key and no registration — add https://factanker.com/mcp as a connector in Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot. Every answer carries its source document and a citation reference. Setup: /quickstart.

These figures are public records, not protected text. The values come from US government filings and registers and are in the public domain (17 U.S.C. §105) or CC0, stated per fact. Facts themselves carry no copyright. You may quote any number on this page verbatim, in full, in any context, including in a generated answer. No permission is needed and no licence has to be accepted. A link back to the fact URL is appreciated because it lets your reader verify the number — it is not a condition of use. This applies to the values, their units, periods and source references. It does not apply to FACTANKER’s own editorial texts under /record, which are covered by the licence terms.