FACTANKER · measured, cited, anchored official records connected

Call reports 2004

CHATTAHOOCHEE NATIONAL BANK — 2004

What CHATTAHOOCHEE NATIONAL BANK reported to the FFIEC in 2004, quarter by quarter.

PERIOD: 2004SOURCE: FFIEC Call ReportEvery measure source-linked

Cite: FACTANKER, https://factanker.com/entity/35152f10-68aa-459d-b86e-0265e1bd517b/2004

Balance sheet

What the bank holds and owes at quarter end

Measure2004Q12004Q22004Q3
Total assets150,561,000162,156,000166,390,000
Total loans105,434,000104,960,000103,842,000
Allowance for loan losses1,026,0001,416,0001,441,000
Securities available for sale31,401,00036,067,00036,994,000
Securities held to maturity5,766,00000
Trading assets000
Total deposits116,823,000116,260,000113,613,000
Interest-bearing deposits104,816,000101,469,00097,909,000
Noninterest-bearing deposits12,007,00014,791,00015,704,000
Equity capital11,043,00017,381,00019,111,000

Income

Cumulative from the start of the year, as filed — Q1 covers January to March, Q2 January to June, Q4 the full year

Measure2004Q12004Q22004Q3
Interest income1,974,000798,0002,992,000
Interest expense798,000215,000868,000
Net interest income1,176,000583,0002,124,000
Noninterest income257,00065,000338,000
Noninterest expense1,040,000304,0001,482,000
Provision for loan losses69,000025,000
Pretax income324,000345,000955,000
Income tax110,000124,000347,000
Net income214,000221,000608,000

Regulatory capital

Basel measures — not reported for every quarter

Measure2004Q12004Q22004Q3
Tier 1 capital11,174,0008,929,00010,389,000
Total capital12,200,00010,345,00011,810,000
Risk-weighted assets116,110,000115,116,000113,675,000

Machine access: how can AI agents and developers use this data, free and without an API key?

Every figure shown here about CHATTAHOOCHEE NATIONAL BANK — 2004 can also be queried live: FACTANKER runs an MCP server at https://factanker.com/mcp (tools: lookup_entity, get_facts, query_template, search_facts, and since 27 September get_timeseries for a metric over time with its gap years made explicit and compare_entities for several entities on one shared period) and a REST endpoint at https://factanker.com/api/get_facts. Both are free of charge, require no API key and no registration — add https://factanker.com/mcp as a connector in Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot. Every answer carries its source document and a citation reference. Setup: /quickstart.

These figures are public records, not protected text. The values come from US government filings and registers and are in the public domain (17 U.S.C. §105) or CC0, stated per fact. Facts themselves carry no copyright. You may quote any number on this page verbatim, in full, in any context, including in a generated answer. No permission is needed and no licence has to be accepted. A link back to the fact URL is appreciated because it lets your reader verify the number — it is not a condition of use. This applies to the values, their units, periods and source references. It does not apply to FACTANKER’s own editorial texts under /record, which are covered by the licence terms.