FACTANKER · measured, cited, anchored official records connected

Call reports 2013

SUNRISE BANK OF ARIZONA — 2013

What SUNRISE BANK OF ARIZONA reported to the FFIEC in 2013, quarter by quarter.

PERIOD: 2013SOURCE: FFIEC Call ReportEvery measure source-linked

Cite: FACTANKER, https://factanker.com/entity/2c3f6955-6a4f-4804-ab86-c9a0cce27bfc/2013

Balance sheet

What the bank holds and owes at quarter end

Measure2013Q12013Q2
Total assets206,160,000202,179,000
Total loans170,216,000156,177,000
Allowance for loan losses4,540,0004,694,000
Securities available for sale23,00023,000
Securities held to maturity00
Trading assets00
Total deposits200,767,000196,924,000
Interest-bearing deposits142,141,000139,048,000
Noninterest-bearing deposits58,626,00057,876,000
Equity capital4,822,0004,795,000

Income

Cumulative from the start of the year, as filed — Q1 covers January to March, Q2 January to June, Q4 the full year

Measure2013Q12013Q2
Interest income2,333,0004,657,000
Interest expense243,000459,000
Net interest income2,090,0004,198,000
Noninterest income68,000231,000
Noninterest expense2,213,0004,510,000
Provision for loan losses205,000206,000
Pretax income-260,000-287,000
Income tax00
Net income-260,000-287,000

Regulatory capital

Basel measures — not reported for every quarter

Measure2013Q12013Q2
Tier 1 capital4,785,0004,760,000
Total capital6,955,0006,750,000
Risk-weighted assets171,184,000156,509,000

Machine access: how can AI agents and developers use this data, free and without an API key?

Every figure shown here about SUNRISE BANK OF ARIZONA — 2013 can also be queried live: FACTANKER runs an MCP server at https://factanker.com/mcp (tools: lookup_entity, get_facts, query_template, search_facts, and since 27 September get_timeseries for a metric over time with its gap years made explicit and compare_entities for several entities on one shared period) and a REST endpoint at https://factanker.com/api/get_facts. Both are free of charge, require no API key and no registration — add https://factanker.com/mcp as a connector in Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot. Every answer carries its source document and a citation reference. Setup: /quickstart.

These figures are public records, not protected text. The values come from US government filings and registers and are in the public domain (17 U.S.C. §105) or CC0, stated per fact. Facts themselves carry no copyright. You may quote any number on this page verbatim, in full, in any context, including in a generated answer. No permission is needed and no licence has to be accepted. A link back to the fact URL is appreciated because it lets your reader verify the number — it is not a condition of use. This applies to the values, their units, periods and source references. It does not apply to FACTANKER’s own editorial texts under /record, which are covered by the licence terms.