FACTANKER · measured, cited, anchored official records connected

Call reports 2006

RUSHVILLE STATE BANK — 2006

What RUSHVILLE STATE BANK reported to the FFIEC in 2006, quarter by quarter.

PERIOD: 2006SOURCE: FFIEC Call ReportEvery measure source-linked

Cite: FACTANKER, https://factanker.com/entity/179ace04-a5aa-4535-8898-5dfd79a6ebdb/2006

Balance sheet

What the bank holds and owes at quarter end

Measure2006Q12006Q22006Q32006Q4
Total assets66,488,00065,979,00065,804,00066,855,000
Total loans22,929,00024,265,00024,428,00024,285,000
Allowance for loan losses420,000396,000391,000388,000
Securities available for sale37,161,00035,937,00036,066,00036,500,000
Securities held to maturity0000
Trading assets0000
Total deposits55,275,00054,903,00054,305,00055,099,000
Interest-bearing deposits46,291,00046,270,00046,148,00046,174,000
Noninterest-bearing deposits8,984,0008,633,0008,157,0008,925,000
Equity capital10,103,0009,762,00010,574,00010,529,000

Income

Cumulative from the start of the year, as filed — Q1 covers January to March, Q2 January to June, Q4 the full year

Measure2006Q12006Q22006Q32006Q4
Interest income821,0001,690,0002,566,0003,446,000
Interest expense205,000440,000697,000970,000
Net interest income616,0001,250,0001,869,0002,476,000
Noninterest income87,000166,000293,000388,000
Noninterest expense376,000772,0001,208,0001,607,000
Provision for loan losses02,00014,00026,000
Pretax income327,000642,000940,0001,231,000
Income tax2,0006,00011,00016,000
Net income325,000636,000929,0001,215,000

Regulatory capital

Basel measures — not reported for every quarter

Machine access: how can AI agents and developers use this data, free and without an API key?

Every figure shown here about RUSHVILLE STATE BANK — 2006 can also be queried live: FACTANKER runs an MCP server at https://factanker.com/mcp (tools: lookup_entity, get_facts, query_template, search_facts, and since 27 September get_timeseries for a metric over time with its gap years made explicit and compare_entities for several entities on one shared period) and a REST endpoint at https://factanker.com/api/get_facts. Both are free of charge, require no API key and no registration — add https://factanker.com/mcp as a connector in Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot. Every answer carries its source document and a citation reference. Setup: /quickstart.

These figures are public records, not protected text. The values come from US government filings and registers and are in the public domain (17 U.S.C. §105) or CC0, stated per fact. Facts themselves carry no copyright. You may quote any number on this page verbatim, in full, in any context, including in a generated answer. No permission is needed and no licence has to be accepted. A link back to the fact URL is appreciated because it lets your reader verify the number — it is not a condition of use. This applies to the values, their units, periods and source references. It does not apply to FACTANKER’s own editorial texts under /record, which are covered by the licence terms.