FACTANKER · measured, cited, anchored official records connected

Call reports 2010

FIRSTBANK OF ARAPAHOE COUNTY — 2010

What FIRSTBANK OF ARAPAHOE COUNTY reported to the FFIEC in 2010, quarter by quarter.

PERIOD: 2010SOURCE: FFIEC Call ReportEvery measure source-linked

Cite: FACTANKER, https://factanker.com/entity/1654eee6-dbde-4571-bc68-b3062f7a1893/2010

Balance sheet

What the bank holds and owes at quarter end

Measure2010Q12010Q22010Q3
Total assets428,498,000415,593,000424,876,000
Total loans109,729,000116,359,000113,277,000
Allowance for loan losses1,445,0001,997,0002,314,000
Securities available for sale146,228,000138,980,000131,905,000
Securities held to maturity121,980,000121,885,000135,208,000
Trading assets000
Total deposits386,511,000381,298,000387,601,000
Interest-bearing deposits327,959,000322,421,000327,033,000
Noninterest-bearing deposits58,552,00058,877,00060,568,000
Equity capital29,551,00030,475,00033,004,000

Income

Cumulative from the start of the year, as filed — Q1 covers January to March, Q2 January to June, Q4 the full year

Measure2010Q12010Q22010Q3
Interest income4,537,0009,131,00013,907,000
Interest expense663,0001,293,0001,867,000
Net interest income3,874,0007,838,00012,040,000
Noninterest income869,0001,788,0002,307,000
Noninterest expense2,072,0004,260,0006,533,000
Provision for loan losses40,000716,0001,121,000
Pretax income2,631,0004,540,0006,583,000
Income tax740,0001,202,0001,705,000
Net income1,891,0003,338,0004,878,000

Regulatory capital

Basel measures — not reported for every quarter

Measure2010Q12010Q22010Q3
Tier 1 capital27,541,00027,787,00029,327,000
Total capital29,019,00029,819,00031,394,000
Risk-weighted assets165,466,000167,854,000165,055,000

Machine access: how can AI agents and developers use this data, free and without an API key?

Every figure shown here about FIRSTBANK OF ARAPAHOE COUNTY — 2010 can also be queried live: FACTANKER runs an MCP server at https://factanker.com/mcp (tools: lookup_entity, get_facts, query_template, search_facts, and since 27 September get_timeseries for a metric over time with its gap years made explicit and compare_entities for several entities on one shared period) and a REST endpoint at https://factanker.com/api/get_facts. Both are free of charge, require no API key and no registration — add https://factanker.com/mcp as a connector in Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot. Every answer carries its source document and a citation reference. Setup: /quickstart.

These figures are public records, not protected text. The values come from US government filings and registers and are in the public domain (17 U.S.C. §105) or CC0, stated per fact. Facts themselves carry no copyright. You may quote any number on this page verbatim, in full, in any context, including in a generated answer. No permission is needed and no licence has to be accepted. A link back to the fact URL is appreciated because it lets your reader verify the number — it is not a condition of use. This applies to the values, their units, periods and source references. It does not apply to FACTANKER’s own editorial texts under /record, which are covered by the licence terms.