FACTANKER · measured, cited, anchored official records connected

Call reports 2011

CADENCE BANK, N.A. — 2011

What CADENCE BANK, N.A. reported to the FFIEC in 2011, quarter by quarter.

PERIOD: 2011SOURCE: FFIEC Call ReportEvery measure source-linked

Cite: FACTANKER, https://factanker.com/entity/06e68640-4a45-4243-b1f2-b8ab36dc20ef/2011

Balance sheet

What the bank holds and owes at quarter end

Measure2011Q12011Q22011Q3
Total assets1,612,487,0001,533,447,0001,496,640,000
Total loans750,027,000698,091,000663,390,000
Allowance for loan losses200,000470,0001,112,000
Securities available for sale349,227,000392,367,000417,244,000
Securities held to maturity1,066,0001,054,0001,049,000
Trading assets000
Total deposits1,241,916,0001,193,164,0001,147,867,000
Interest-bearing deposits1,066,554,0001,010,473,000961,754,000
Noninterest-bearing deposits175,362,000182,691,000186,113,000
Equity capital232,103,000239,843,000246,216,000

Income

Cumulative from the start of the year, as filed — Q1 covers January to March, Q2 January to June, Q4 the full year

Measure2011Q12011Q22011Q3
Interest income5,081,00023,344,00040,829,000
Interest expense371,0001,389,0002,677,000
Net interest income4,710,00021,955,00038,152,000
Noninterest income951,0004,491,0008,417,000
Noninterest expense3,580,00017,144,00033,334,000
Provision for loan losses248,000946,0002,105,000
Pretax income1,833,0008,556,00011,676,000
Income tax561,0002,702,0003,443,000
Net income1,272,0005,854,0008,233,000

Regulatory capital

Basel measures — not reported for every quarter

Measure2011Q12011Q22011Q3
Tier 1 capital162,154,000167,979,000170,238,000
Total capital162,942,000168,449,000171,835,000
Risk-weighted assets821,438,000795,595,000769,971,000

Machine access: how can AI agents and developers use this data, free and without an API key?

Every figure shown here about CADENCE BANK, N.A. — 2011 can also be queried live: FACTANKER runs an MCP server at https://factanker.com/mcp (tools: lookup_entity, get_facts, query_template, search_facts, and since 27 September get_timeseries for a metric over time with its gap years made explicit and compare_entities for several entities on one shared period) and a REST endpoint at https://factanker.com/api/get_facts. Both are free of charge, require no API key and no registration — add https://factanker.com/mcp as a connector in Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot. Every answer carries its source document and a citation reference. Setup: /quickstart.

These figures are public records, not protected text. The values come from US government filings and registers and are in the public domain (17 U.S.C. §105) or CC0, stated per fact. Facts themselves carry no copyright. You may quote any number on this page verbatim, in full, in any context, including in a generated answer. No permission is needed and no licence has to be accepted. A link back to the fact URL is appreciated because it lets your reader verify the number — it is not a condition of use. This applies to the values, their units, periods and source references. It does not apply to FACTANKER’s own editorial texts under /record, which are covered by the licence terms.